Home About Us Products Services Contact Us
 
 

OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd is committed to the new Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information.

The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes our Privacy Policy. The information we collect:- OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd collects and holds will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include: - Information you provide to OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd when you purchase goods or services.

This information will include your name, address, company logo and contact details. - Information derived from communications between OH&S Management (International) and you. The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, sending us an email requesting additional information on our products or services we will record your mail address to send a reply. How we use your information:- OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement.

OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorized or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd.

To provide the products and services you have requested from OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd.

To administer and manage those products and services.

To answer your inquiry.

For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in. If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list. Access to your personal information:- In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd holds about you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law.

If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible. Security:- OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files. The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information.

Accordingly, OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information Changes to this Privacy Policy:- It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. An amended version will be posted on our website. We suggest that you visit our website to keep up to date with any changes.


  Copyright © 2006 OH&S Management (International) Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Affiliates | Testimonials